Wednesday, April 1, 2009


Haha, yeah, I'm done with Blogger. It's no fun anymore. BYE PPLZ!!! =P

Friday, February 20, 2009

0_0 WHAAAAA?!?

Firstly, people are posting again, and I decided that I may as well slap a little post on here while the conversations are still hot. Well, let's see has been pretty good. I'm doing way better in my Spanish class this term than I was last term. As far as life in general though, I think it's either sick or something's broken.

Life's kinda been barfin' all over me as of late, and I'm not completely sure what I've done to deserve it. I'll admit, there have been a few things I've been doing wrong, but was this really the only way for God to get my attention? *sigh* I know, He knows still sucks though. Maybe, if I just keep constantly adjusting my path and cleaning it up, things will be good again. I certainly hope so. =\ Sorry 'bout that. It just helps to get that stuff out sometimes. Aaanyway...

Talent show (& auction =P)!!! =D Saturday the 28th at 5pm! Who else is going? I'm really excited about it. I've gotten some great footage the past two years, and I hope to get even better videos this year. Does anyone know what movie they'll be showing at the kid's party before the talent show? I probably won't be staying in that room to watch (never do XD), but I am curious. Well, I'll see you guys Monday/ Tuesday!!!

~ Shellie

Friday, January 2, 2009

2009...mixed feelings...

Wow. '09 has been interesting so far. In the past 2 days, I've had both "tons of fun" and total crap. I suppose the majority has been good, but the crap definitely stuck out. I won't go into much detail about the bad, but I will say this... Doesn't it seem kinder and more considerate to listen to your friend and just listen to what they ask of you rather than just doing whatever they want regardless? Who knows... Anyway, I should probably focus on the upside now. =P

I saw Bolt3D with Marie, my mom, and Isaac yesterday; it was amazing! The 3D was really good too. I give Bolt five stars. I honestly didn't think it was gonna be that great from seeing the previews, but that's just because they were bad previews. I honestly don't think Disney has made an animated movie this good since...hmm...Toy Story, I think. And that was quite a while ago! I mean, Mulan and Tarzan were good, but I'm not sure they were this good. I'm looking forward to seeing what animated movies they come out with next. (Except for maybe the Pixar ones... I haven't cared for the past couple, and their new "Up" doesn't look any better.) Well, here's hoping the rest of 2009 is a great year for all of us! ;D

Monday, December 22, 2008

Christmas Cookies and MR. SNOW!!!!!

Haha, here are some pictures of the gingerbread cookies Marie and I made and decorated today. I think they turned out purdy well. ^_^ Oh yes. One more thing. Y'see that little snowman down there? That is the one, the only, Mr. Snow!!! (pronounced Meestair Snoch...long 'o' sound) =D

BTW, click the pictures to get a better look. ;/

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Twilight Again!

Who here thought Twilight was completely awesome? =D

I DID!!! W00t! Edward FTW!!! (lol)

~ Shellie

Friday, October 10, 2008

Tuesday, September 9, 2008